Award Winners

View by Year  •  View Alphabetically  •  View By Discipline

2018 Award Winners

View Year:


Statue Awards

Kyle Abraham

Kyle Abraham

2010
Perry-Mansfield Performing Arts School & Camp

Sam Gold

Sam Gold

2004
The Wooster Group


 

Theater

Sara Bruner

Sara Bruner

2018
Oregon Shakespeare Festival

Elizabeth Fisher

Elizabeth Fisher

2018
Texas State University

María-Cristina Fusté

María-Cristina Fusté

2018
Merrimack Repertory Theatre

Moses Ingram

Moses Ingram

2018
Yale University

Ramaj Jamar

Ramaj Jamar

2018
New York University

Louisa Proske

Louisa Proske

2018
Red Bull Theater


 

Theater Honoraria

Miranda Haymon

Miranda Haymon

2018
Roundabout Theatre

Erick Lindsey

Erick Lindsey

2018
Bluff City Theater


 

Playwriting

Vichet Chum

Vichet Chum

2018
New Dramatists


 

Dance

Sydney Dolan

Sydney Dolan

2018
Pennsylvania Ballet

David Adrian Freeland

David Adrian Freeland

2018
L.A. Dance Project

Matthew Gilmore

Matthew Gilmore

2018
The Juilliard School

Catherine Hurlin

Catherine Hurlin

2018
American Ballet Theater

Marcella Lewis

Marcella Lewis

2018
A.I.M.

Aliza Russell

Aliza Russell

2018
New York University


 

Choreography

Dana Genshaft

Dana Genshaft

2018
The Washington Ballet

Shamel Pitts

Shamel Pitts

2018
Gibney Dance Company

Claudia Schreier

Claudia Schreier

2018
Dance Theatre of Harlem


 

Film

Jenna Caravello

Jenna Caravello

2018
California Institute of the Arts

Johnson Cheng

Johnson Cheng

2018
Columbia University

Anaiis Cisco

Anaiis Cisco

2018
San Francisco State University

Keely Kernan

Keely Kernan

2018
Emerson College

Samantha Lane

Samantha Lane

2018
California Institute of the Arts

Sarah Riazati

Sarah Riazati

2018
Duke University


 

Film Honoraria

Clark Burnett

Clark Burnett

2018
Yale University

Rafael Samanez

Rafael Samanez

2018
The City College of New York (CUNY)

Jon Wang

Jon Wang

2018
Bard College


 

Special Project Awards

Raja Feather Kelly

Raja Feather Kelly

2017
Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company

Jonathan Payne

Jonathan Payne

2015

Robyn Mineko Williams

Robyn Mineko Williams

2013
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Javier Roberto Carlos Briones

Javier Roberto Carlos Briones

2013
San Francisco State University

Raul Paz Pastrana

Raul Paz Pastrana

2011
School of Visual Arts

Virginia Grise

Virginia Grise

2010
Playwrights' Arena

Natalija Vekic

Natalija Vekic

2003
San Francisco State University


 

Works in Progress Residency Awards

Pavel Zuštiak

Pavel Zuštiak

2007
Laboratory Company Dance

Gisela Cardenas

Gisela Cardenas

2007
INTAR Theatre