Award Winners

The Princess Grace Foundation-USA is dedicated to identifying and assisting emerging talent in theater, dance and film by awarding grants in the form of scholarships, apprenticeships and fellowships.

View by Year  •  View Alphabetically  •  View By Discipline

Go to page: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Brooklyn Mack

Brooklyn Mack

2007
Orlando Ballet

Andrew Okpeaha MacLean

Andrew Okpeaha MacLean

2004
New York University

Diane Madden

Diane Madden

1986
Trisha Brown Dance Company

Susan Maier (headshot missing)

Susan Maier

1999
School of The Museum of Fine Arts

Arnulfo Maldonado

Arnulfo Maldonado

2008
Diverse City Theater

Elias Mallette

Elias Mallette

2006
Massachusetts College of Art

Larry Malvern (headshot missing)

Larry Malvern

1985
New York University

Joshua Manculich

Joshua Manculich

2015
The Big Muddy Dance Company

Devyn Manibo

Devyn Manibo

2013
Hampshire College

Kara Manning

Kara Manning

2007
New Dramatists

Rico Martinez (headshot missing)

Rico Martinez

1990
University of California, San Diego

Rogelio Martinez

Rogelio Martinez

2001
New Dramatists

Brenda Mason (headshot missing)

Brenda Mason

1991
University of Missouri-Kansas City

Daniel T. Mathews

Daniel T. Mathews

2014
Carnegie Mellon University

Miwa A. Matreyek

Miwa A. Matreyek

2006
California Institute of the Arts

Ari Mayzick

Ari Mayzick

1999
Martha Graham School of Contemporary Dance

Mitch McCabe

Mitch McCabe

2000
New York University

Charles McCain (headshot missing)

Charles McCain

1990
New York University

R. Davis McCallum

R. Davis McCallum

2011
The Public Theater

Bradon McDonald

Bradon McDonald

1997
Limon Dance Company

Marcia McFee

Marcia McFee

1992
Nikolais-Louis Foundation for Dance

Devan McGrath

Devan McGrath

2010
Columbia College Chicago

Joseph McIntosh

Joseph McIntosh

2005
Rochester Institute of Technology

Amanda McKerrow

Amanda McKerrow

1986
American Ballet Theater

Meg McKinney (headshot missing)

Meg McKinney

2000
Stanford University

Garland McLaurin

Garland McLaurin

1999
Howard University

James McManus

James McManus

2006
New Dramatists

Sean K. McMullen (headshot missing)

Sean K. McMullen

1997
California Institute of the Arts

Miles McNulty

Miles McNulty

2004
Binghamton University

Carlos A. Menchaca

Carlos A. Menchaca

2009
National Institute of Flamenco

Marc Mendonca

Marc Mendonca

1989
Jazz Tap Ensemble

Amber Merkens

Amber Merkens

2001
Limon Dance Company

Carlo Merlo

Carlo Merlo

1985
New York City Ballet

Rachel Meyer

Rachel Meyer

2010
Dominic Walsh Dance Theater

Jared Mezzocchi

Jared Mezzocchi

2012
HERE Arts Center

Angela Irvin Michael

Angela Irvin Michael

1986
Dayton Ballet Association

Richard Michalek (headshot missing)

Richard Michalek

1988
Lar Lubovitch Dance Company

Andrea Miller

Andrea Miller

2009
Ballet Hispanico of New York

Miriam Miller

Miriam Miller

2017
New York City Ballet

James Milliken (headshot missing)

James Milliken

1997
San Francisco Art Institute

Danica Mills (headshot missing)

Danica Mills

2004
School of The Museum of Fine Arts

Stanko Milov

Stanko Milov

1997
Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre

Michael Minery

Michael Minery

1997
Manhattan Tap

Pam Minty

Pam Minty

2014
Portland State University

Rashaun Mitchell

Rashaun Mitchell

2007
Merce Cunningham Dance Company

Claire K. Miyamoto

Claire K. Miyamoto

2013
University of California, Santa Cruz

Elliot T. Montague

Elliot T. Montague

2007
University of California, San Diego

Agnes Moon (headshot missing)

Agnes Moon

1996
UMBC

Bridget L. Moore

Bridget L. Moore

2012
Dallas Black Dance Theatre

Marla Moore (headshot missing)

Marla Moore

2002
Howard University

Rebecca Morales (headshot missing)

Rebecca Morales

1999
Loyola Marymount University

Louis Moreno

Louis Moreno

2005
Rattlestick PlaywrightsTheater

Rene Moreno (Deceased)

Rene Moreno (Deceased)

1986
The Public Theater

Carrie Morris

Carrie Morris

2013
PuppetART Detroit

David Morris

David Morris

2005
HERE Arts Center

Leah Morrison

Leah Morrison

2008
Trisha Brown Dance Company

Jonathan Moscone

Jonathan Moscone

1995
Dallas Theater Center

Gregory Mottola

Gregory Mottola

1989
Columbia University

Darrell Grand Moultrie

Darrell Grand Moultrie

2007
Cincinnati Ballet

Erick Msumanje

Erick Msumanje

2012
Hampshire College

Nijla Mu'min

Nijla Mu'min

2012
California Institute of the Arts

Sharanya Mukhopadhyay

Sharanya Mukhopadhyay

2000
Odissi Dance Circle/FHA

Margaret Mullin

Margaret Mullin

2011
Pacific Northwest Ballet

Eliane Munier-Dautigny

Eliane Munier-Dautigny

1996
Miami City Ballet

Mallika Murali

Mallika Murali

2000
Mrudani School of Performing Arts

Christopher Scott Murillo

Christopher Scott Murillo

2016
Playwrights' Arena

Erica Lisette Murphy

Erica Lisette Murphy

2008
School of The Museum of Fine Arts, Boston

Gillian Murphy

Gillian Murphy

1998
American Ballet Theater

Sarah Murphy

Sarah Murphy

2009
The Juilliard School-Dance Division

Christopher Murrah

Christopher Murrah

2014
Columbia University

Vidya Murthy (headshot missing)

Vidya Murthy

1993
Sree Bharata Kamalalaya


Go to page: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z