Awards Winners

View by Year  •  View Alphabetically  •  View By Discipline

2014 Awards Winners

View Year:


Statue Awards

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Initial Award: 2004
The Juilliard School

David Hallberg

David Hallberg

Initial Award: 2002
American Ballet Theater


 

Theater

Emma Duncan

Emma Duncan

Initial Award: 2014
New York University

Daniel T.  Mathews

Daniel T. Mathews

Initial Award: 2014
Carnegie Mellon University

Kelly O'Sullivan

Kelly O'Sullivan

Initial Award: 2014
American Theater Company

Kaitlen Osburn

Kaitlen Osburn

Initial Award: 2014
Dell’Arte International School of Physical Theater.

Ryan Purcell

Ryan Purcell

Initial Award: 2014
Magic Theatre, Inc.


 

Theater Honoraria

Christopher Murrah

Christopher Murrah

Initial Award: 2014
Columbia University

Kendra  Rai

Kendra Rai

Initial Award: 2014
Constellation Theatre Company


 

Playwriting

Kate Cortesi

Kate Cortesi

Initial Award: 2014
New Dramatists


 

Dance

Jenelle Figgins

Jenelle Figgins

Initial Award: 2014
Dance Theatre of Harlem

Gemma Freitas

Gemma Freitas

Initial Award: 2014
The Juilliard School-Dance

Jacqueline Green

Jacqueline Green

Initial Award: 2014
Alvin Ailey Dance American Dance Theater

Elena Heiss

Elena Heiss

Initial Award: 2014
National Institute of Flamenco

Jamie Scott

Jamie Scott

Initial Award: 2014
Trisha Brown Dance Company

Viktor  Usov

Viktor Usov

Initial Award: 2014
Northwest Dance Project


 

Dance Honoraria

Elise Drew León

Elise Drew León

Initial Award: 2014
Limón Dance Company


 

Choreography

Marjani A. Forte

Marjani A. Forte

Initial Award: 2014
Contra-Tiempo

Gabrielle  Lamb

Gabrielle Lamb

Initial Award: 2014
Ballet Memphis


 

Film

Laurel Cohen

Laurel Cohen

Initial Award: 2014
Northwestern University

Amanda  Gotera

Amanda Gotera

Initial Award: 2014
University of Texas at Austin

Madeleine Hunt-Ehrlich

Madeleine Hunt-Ehrlich

Initial Award: 2014
Temple University

Lucretia  Stinnette

Lucretia Stinnette

Initial Award: 2014
University of California, Los Angeles

John Summerson

John Summerson

Initial Award: 2014
Pacific Northwest College of Art

Allison Waite

Allison Waite

Initial Award: 2014
Hampshire College


 

Film Honoraria

Aron  Bothman

Aron Bothman

Initial Award: 2014
California Institute of the Arts

Reinaldo M.  Green

Reinaldo M. Green

Initial Award: 2014
New York University

Meredith Lackey

Meredith Lackey

Initial Award: 2014
University of Illinois, Chicago

Pam  Minty

Pam Minty

Initial Award: 2014
Portland State University

Annalisa D.  Quagliata

Annalisa D. Quagliata

Initial Award: 2014
Massachusetts College of Art

Alexander Ramirez-Mallis

Alexander Ramirez-Mallis

Initial Award: 2014
Hunter College, CUNY


 

Special Project Awards

Dustin Wills

Dustin Wills

Initial Award: 2013
Yale University

Andrea Assaf

Andrea Assaf

Initial Award: 2010
Pangea World Theater

Pavel Zuštiak

Pavel Zuštiak

Initial Award: 2007
Laboratory Company Dance

Cary  Fukunaga

Cary Fukunaga

Initial Award: 2005
New York University

Kerry Laitala

Kerry Laitala

Initial Award: 1996
San Francisco Art Institute

David Riker

David Riker

Initial Award: 1995
New York University

Terese Capucilli

Terese Capucilli

Initial Award: 1985
Martha Graham Dance Company


 

Works in Progress Residency Awards

Robyn Mineko Williams

Robyn Mineko Williams

Initial Award: 2013
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Zoe Scofield

Zoe Scofield

Initial Award: 2011
DiverseWorks ArtSpace

Nejla Y. Yatkin

Nejla Y. Yatkin

Initial Award: 2008
Cleo Parker Robinson Dance


 

Choreography Mentorship Co-Commission (CMCC) Award

Jimmy Orrante

Jimmy Orrante

Initial Award: 2005
BalletMet Columbus